Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x1000Base-Fx, single mode 10km, SC, with external power adapter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x1000Base-Fx, single mode 10km, SC, with external power adapter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x1000Base-Fx, single mode 10km, SC, with external power adapter

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price $149.00

Vendor : Execab Custom Cables ABN: 85 624 047 632

Product Type :

Sku : FMC-SMG-10KM

Hurry! Only
22
units left in stock!
-
+
InStock SOLD OUT

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x1000Base-Fx, single mode 10km, SC, with external power adapter

 

Features:

  • Auto 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Supporting 1000Base-FX
  • Auto full-duplex and half-duplex
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Store-and-forward or cut-through transmission
  • Comply with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Connector: SC (FC/ST optional)
  • Supports SFP (optional)
  • Supports single mode, multimode